The Demolition (Ax (Bill Eadie) & Smash (Barry Drasow))
Championnats & Accomplissements:
Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Ranked #59 of the 100 best tag teams during the "PWI Years" in 2003.
Great Lakes Championship Wrestling:
GLCW Tag Team Championship (1 time)
United States Xtreme Wrestling:
USXW Tag Team Championship (1 time)
Keystone State Wrestling Alliance:
KSWA Tag Team Championship (1 time)
World Wrestling Federation:
WWF Tag Team Championship (3 times, including longest reign in history)
Ou
Road Warriors "LOD" (Animal & Hawk)
Championnats & Accomplissements:
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
1 fois NWA International Tag Team Champions en 1987
American Wrestling Association:
1 fois AWA World Tag Team Champions en 1984
Fighting World of Japan Pro Wrestling:
1 fois World Japan Tag Team Champions
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
4 fois NWA National Tag Team Champions en 1983 et 1984
i-Generation Superstars of Wrestling:
2 fois i-Generation Tag Team Champions en 2000
Independent Pro Wrestling:
1 fois IPW Tag Team Champions en 2003
Jim Crockett Promotions / World Championship Wrestling:
3 fois NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Champions avec Dusty Rhodes en 1986 et 1988 et Genichiro Tenryu en 1988
1 fois NWA World Tag Team Champions (Mid-Atlantic version) en 1988
Iron Team Tournament en 1989
Jim Crockett, Sr. Memorial Cup en 1986
Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
PWI Tag Team of the Year de 1983 à 1985 et en 1988
Classée 1re des 100 meilleures équipes au PWI Years en 2003
Professional Championship Wrestling (Texas):
1 fois PCW Tag Team Champion en 2003
World Wrestling Federation:
2 fois WWF World Tag Team Champions en 1991 et 1997
Wrestling Observer Newsletter awards:
Débutants de l'année en 1983
Équipe de l'année en 1984
Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame en 1996
The Hell Raisers
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
2 fois IWGP Tag Team Champions en 1992 et 1994
Legion of Doom 2005
World Wrestling Entertainment:
1 fois WWE Tag Team Champions en 2005
The Hell Warriors:
Toryumon Mexico:
1 fois UWA World Tag Team Champions en 2008
P.S. Équipes qualifiés pour le prochain tour: Cryme Tyme, America's Most Wanted, Team 3D, The Beverly Brothers, The Bushwackers, The Killer Bees, The Naturals, The Hart Dynasty, The Rockers, The Uso's, KroniK, The Top Guns, Badd Company, The Gathering (Punk & Dinero) & The Harris Brothers.